Middle Block Activities

Best Schools in Bowenpally

THROW BALL-GIRLS  DATE : 07-07-2018

WINNERS CAUVERY RUNNERS GODAVARI SECOND RUNNERS GANGA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
R.SAHITHI VII G SREENIDHI V A SAI SUHASINI VI C
ASRA RAZAK VII G SHRISHA V A SRUTHI VII G
PUROJITHA SINGH VII E DIYA SHAH VI D SMIKSHA VI B
HIMANI B VII H TAHNAIT UNISSA VI H HIRANYA VII D
SAI MAHATHI BALA VII E SAKEENA VI H BHARANI VII D
SAI SHRESHTA G VI A MISHIKA VII A CHITRAKSH VII B
SAI MAHATHI VI A B. MANOGYNA VII G E. RITHIKA VII H
VARSHINI S VI F TANYA VII G SRI LAKSHMI VII I
HANSINI CH VII C PRABLEEN KAUR VI G KRITIKA VII C
ZEBA YASMEEN VII B D. VARSHITHA VII G LAHARI VII C
HARSHITHA VII E YUKTI JAIN VII E TANISHKA REDDY VII D
JEEVIKA DAVE VII D MEENAKSHI VII H

THROW BALL-BOYS DATE: 07-07-2018

WINNERS CAUVERY RUNNERS GANGA SECOND RUNNERS GODAVARI
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
VIKRAM V B GAURAV V E P.E.MUKUNDAN V C
SRI CHARAN V E KUSHAL VII G A.D. SHESHANK V D
RISHAB V G HANNAN V H M. KUSHAL V C
KARTHIK GOUD V E C. PRANAY VI G N. SRIGANA VI D
LAXMI NARAYAN VII B B. TANUJ  VI H ISHANT PARLA VI E
RAM ADITYA VI F SHOURYA VI H KARTHIK VI C
TANAY BAID VII C ADITYA JAIN VII A HITESH .D VII E
RITHIVK BADAM VII B Y. SOURYA VII G AKSHAT.T VII H
MUKUMND VII G SOURISH VII D HUSSAIN VII E
SIVA RAMA KRISHNA VII G HARIT VII E PRANAB .A VII E
ROHIT REDDY VII A K. MOHIT VII I E. ROHIT VII H
JAYANTH VII A DHRUPITH VII D G. NAVTEJ VII B
ADHIVAKTH VII A

CHESS COMPETION GIRLS DATE 12-07-2018

NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
TEEKSHNA SARAF VII A GODAVARI I PLACE
CHITRAKSHI AGARWAL VII B GANGA II PLACE
STUTI TIWARI VII F KRISHNA III PLACE

 CHESS COMPETION BOYS DATE 09-07-2018

NAME CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
SOURISH RAO VII D GANGA I
SAI SRIVED.B V B KRISHNA II
NIKHIL KUMAR VI B GODAVARI III
ADITYA NARAYAN V F CAUVERY IV

CRICKET GIRLS DATE: 26-06-18

WINNERS KRISHNA RUNNERS CAUVERY SECOND RUNNERS GANGA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
CHESTA V F JASLEEN KAUR  V E V. APURVA SRINIVAS V A
P. MEGHNA VI E PALAK JAIN VI B ANANYA V C
SERENA SAWNIKA VI D NISHU TANWER VI B KANEES V F
B DEEPSHIKA VI D MADHUMITHA VII G NILEEMA V G
P. THANMAI II B GURLEEN KAUR VI E JYOTHSNA VI A
K. TEJLATHA VII H S. VARSHINI VI F SIRI VIDHARTRI VI H
RIDHIMA SARAF VII F PRAGYA BHANSALI VI A LAKSHITAA VI H
K. PRANAVI VII F RIDHI MISHRA VI C NATASHA I H
M. ROHITHA VII B ANSHITA YADAV VI D PALAK VI G
D. NAKSHATRA VII B ANN MICHELL VI B AYESHA VI G
RUTVI CHAWLA VII H ARVA YUSUF VI C G. PRAVALLIKA VI C
STUTI TIWARI VII F VANSHIKA.J VII H HANSIKA VI D
R. RITIKA VII G DEEPIKA VII G M. SHRUTHI VII G
N. MEGHNA VII G HARSHITHA.A VII E TANISKHA REDDY VII D
DISHA AGARWAL VII E SAHITHI.R VII G S. BHOOMI VII B
J. TANUSHKA REDDY VII I ANSHIKA JAIN VII A ANSHU.K VII B

CRICKET BOYS DATE: 26-06-18

WINNERS CAUVERY RUNNERS GODAVARI SECOND RUNNERS KRISHNA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
D.ADITYA NARAYAN V F D. NAITHIK V H RUDRAKSH V G
Y. ARYA SAKETH V D K.BHARATH V A HARSHIL LADOLA VII G
MUKUNDA RAGHAV VI A K.ROHITH VI C MANVEER SINGH VI C
CHAITANYA VI G B. RANUSH V C RIYAN VI E
VARDHAN VI D NIKHIL KUMAR VI B R. MOHITESWAR VI D
AMUL YADAV VI G MANOJ DHONI VI A D. SOHAN VII D
T. VARUN VI H REJAT VI B RONAK JAIN VII I
PRITHVI VI B AKSHIL.K VII A ANSH CHOUDHARY VII C
NILAY VI H P. SRUJAN VII A SREYAS NAG VII F
SUPRATIM VI E HITESH .D VI E P.JASWANTH VI B
ABHISHEK.K VI F HUSSAIN MESIN VII E U.V.ABHINAV VII B
ADHIVAKTH VII A NISHANTH. C VII B AKHILESH .R VII E
PRAJEETH VII A SHOAIB KHAN VII C VARUN SAGAR VII A
MD. AMEEN VII F S. LOHIT VII C SANJAU .S V G
ADITHYA VII B MOHIT VII F DARSHAN VI H
B. MAYUR VII H PRANAB .A VII E B.V. UJJAWAL VII F

KHO KHO GIRLS DATE: 19-06-18

WINNERS CAUVERY RUNNERS GODAVARI SECOND RUNNERS KRISHNA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
K. KRUTHI V H VRISHTI . B V G G.DHRITI V C
GURLEEN KAUR VI E RASHI SHAH VI D M.PAVANI V B
PALAK JAIN VI B S. SHASHWATHI VI H P. MEGHNA VI E
ARVA YUSUF VI C ANTRA MAZUMDAR VI D B. NAVYASREE VI G
RIDHI MISHRA VI C TEHSEENSHIFA VI E SARENA SAWRNIKA VI D
Y. ANJALI VI F DEEPTHI.J VII H AMANI SAXENA VI C
NISHU TANVEER VI B TEEKSHANAN SARAF VII A R. DEEPSHIKHA VI D
RIDDHI SHRIMAL VII A RITHIKA BANSAL VII F STUTI TIWARI VII F
NIHARISREE.D VII I RIDDHI BHATT VII I RUTVI CHAWLA VII H
AVNI RANKA VII E TEESHA JAIN VII F NAKSHATRA VII B
CH. HANSINI VII C MISHIKA C KOTECHA VII A N. MEGHNA VII G
P. SAI HARSHITHA VII D MAHASREE. V .V F P. THANMAYEE VII B

 KHO KHO BOYS  DATE: 18-06-18

WINNERS GODAVARI RUNNERS CAUVERY SECOND RUNNERS KRISHNA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
M. KUSHAL V C T. KARTHIK GOUD V E CHENNA KESHAVA V A
D. NAITHIK V H M. HATIM  V C IDRIS MESINA V A
P.PRASHASTHIK VI G P. AYUSH V F KAUSHIK V F
G.MANOJ DHONI VI A N. ADITYA V F SAI SRIVED V C
K. ROHIT REDDY VI C K. RISHAB V G M. JASHWANTH VI F
RAJAT LODHA VI B S. AKHIL VI D S.D.NIVED V C
P.SRUJAN VII A K. ABHISHEK  VI F MOHITESWAR VI D
NISHANTH CHARRY VII B T. VARUN VI H MANVEER SINGH VI D
AKHIL.K VII A SATWIK PRADHAN VII B VANSH . M.BHATTI VII E
N, THANUSH VII D ADITHYA VII B K.M.A.KAMRAN VII F
MOHIT PRADAN VII F LAXMI NARAYANA VII B B.V.UJJWAL SRIKAR VII F
SAI SHESHANK VI B N.P.YOGESWAR VII G HARSH TUMANE VII F

 CARROMS GIRLS –SINGLES  DATE: 19-07-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
TANISHKA.G VII D GANGA I
NETHRA.S V E KRISHNA II
AAHANA ROY VI H CAUVERY III
MANOGYNA .BNVS VII G GODAVARI IV

CARROMS GIRLS –DOUBLES  DATE: 19-07-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
YASWITHA VII A

 

CAUVERY

I
ZEBA.Y VII B
SHRAVYA.K VI F GANGA II
ANSHUMALLIKA.K VII B
VARSHITHA.D VII G GODAVARI III
KATHYAYANI.K VII C
MEGHNANA.N VII G KRISHNA IV
RITIKA.R VII G

 CARROMS BOYS –SINGLES DATE: 09-07-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
RITVIK VII B CAUVERY I
KRINISH.V VI E KRISHNA II
NISHANTH.S VII D GANGA III
RAYHAN BAIG VI G GODAVARI IV

CARROMS BOYS –DOUBLES  DATE: 09-07-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
UJJWAL SRIKAR.B.V VII F KRISHNA I
GAGAN VII E
MOHIT PRADHAN VII F GODAVARI II
LOHIT SRIRAM SETTY VII C
SOURYA.Y VII G CAUVERY III
YOGESH.N.P VII G
SIDDARTH.P VI D CAUVERY IV
DHRUPITH.P VII D

BASKET BALL (GIRLS) DATE: 11-08-18

WINNERS KRISHNA RUNNERS CAUVERY SECOND RUNNERS GANGA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
SAKINA VI F HIMANI.B.PRASAD VII H K.SAI SRI HANSIKA VI D
BHAVANA LALWANI VI B AISHWARYA VII F SMIKSHA VI B
J.TANUSHKAREDDY VII I NIKITA VII G ZAINAB ANSARI VII F
M. ROHITHA REDDY VII B VINDHYA VII D JIGYANSA DASH VII E
K. TEJLATHA VII H DEEPIKA VII G TANVI.G VII D
NEETHU ABHISKEK VII H SAI HARSHITHA VII D SAKSHI AGARWAL VII G
TAMANNA VII H ANJANI V G KHUSHI DOSHI VII I
SAI GEETHIKA VI H NISHU VI B CHITRAKSHI AGARWAL VII B
VAISHNAVI YADAV VI A SMITHIKA.K VII G
SAFA SHEIKH VII G KRITIKA GUPTA VII C
S. NETHRA V E SAANVI.N V C
ADITI V E DIYA JAIN V E

BASKET BALL (BOYS) DATE: 04-08-18

WINNERS KRISHNA RUNNERS GANGA SECOND RUNNERS CAUVER
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
K. ABHIVARDHAN VII C SRI RAM.S V A

V.VIRAJ

V A

V A
RONAK JAIN VII I RISHEEK LOYA V B KAKSHAYA VI F
MD. KAMRAN V D DIVYANSH TANEJA VI D RAM ADITYA VI F
SAI SRIVED.B V B ANUJ GOYAL VI F PRITHIVI VI B
NIRANJAN V E MANAN DHANUKA VI H HARSHITH VI G
MOHITESHWAR VI D ROHAN. MD VII I SHIVA.R.KRISHNA VII G
BADRI NARAYAN VI C SAUMITH.R VII I MUKUND VII G
DIPANSHU KARNANI VI G AMIT NAIR VII H SATWEEK PRADHAN VII B
SAARAANSH.S.MUTHA VII H K. MOHIT VII I GAURAV JAIN VII H
VANSH VII E K. SAHITH CHANDRA VII F B. MAYUR VII H
SAMYAK VII E HARIT.B.VASANI VII E SEBHAREESWAR VI B
ABHINAV VII B K. JANARDHAN VI D VISHESH.V VII A

 FOOT BALL (GIRLS)  DATE: 27-08-18

WINNERS GODAVARI RUNNERS KRISHNA SECOND RUNNERS CAUVERY
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
SHRAVYA BADRI VI A DHRITI GAMPA V C ABHISHREE.M V E
SAHASRA.P VI A CHESTA V F Y.SHREYA.S V A
KESAR JAIN VIF B.S.PRERANA V A S.ANJANI V G
TANYA KAUR VII G RUKSANA SHEIK V B K. KRUTHI V H
D. VARSHITHA VII G SHIVANI V A PUROJITA SINGH VII E
TEEKSHNA SARAF VII A BHAVANA LALWANI VI B SATHVIKA VII B
KATHAYANI VII C PRERANA VI B AISHWARYA VII F
ANVIKA (HONEY) VII C NAMRATA VI E MAHATHI VII E
RASHI SHAH VI D C.SUBASINI VI A NIHARI VII I
DEEPTHI.J VII H ZAINAB.D VI G AVNI VII E
S. FATHIMA VI E RIDHIMA SARAF VII F NIRANJANA SHREE VII E
MOKSHA JAIN VI E ANJALI REDDY VII I AAHANA ROY VI H
INSHIRAH VI G DISHA AGARWAL VII E SHRESHTA VI A
TAMANA VII H SAI SHIPRA VI H
NIHARIKA.N VII F KEERTHANA SHREE VII B

BASKET BALL (BOYS)  DATE:28-08-18

WINNERS GANGA RUNNERS CAUVERY SECOND RUNNERS KRISHNA
STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC STUDENT NAME CLASS/SEC
NEEV JAIN VII I M.VENKAR SURYA V A YASH BHATT V A
ARJUN RAJESH VI H SANJEEV RAYAPATI V H ABHIRAM BUKKA V G
HARI REJ.P VI D Y.ARYA SAKETH V D RUSHI PATEL VI A
SHOURYA CHOPADA VI H D.T.MAAKRISHNA V D A. ROHAN VI A
SAI PRABHAS VI A MUKUNDHA VI A ENRIQUE JOHN VI C
IRFAR KHAN VII H HARSHITH VI G BADRI NARAYAN VI C
DEVANSH AGARWAL VII G SHASHANK VI D RIYAN VI E
YASH JAJU VII B AMUL VI G SANJAY V G
Y.SOURYA SHEETAL VII G N.P.YOGESHWAR VII G JASHWANTH VI F
NISHANTH REDDY.S VII D TANAY BAID VII C THANUSH VII C
RITHVIK.Y VII D RITVIK BADAM VII B RISHI VII C
SAYEE SANKAR .S.B VII B SEBHAREESWAR VI B SOHAN VII D
SOHAN VII E HARSHIL LADOLA VII G
ROHITH VII A MOHANISH VII F
PRAJEETH REDDY VII A U.V.ABHINAV VII B
JAYANTH VII A SAARAANSH.S.MUTHA VII H

 TABLE TENNIS –SINGLES (GIRLS) DATE: 06-09-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
SHREYA.S V A CAUVERY I
TEEKSHNA VII A GODAVARI II
SAI GEETHIKA VI H KRISHNA III
SHARMISTHA.N V F GANGA IV

 TABLE TENNIS –SINGLES (BOYS) DATE: 07-09-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
BHARGAV GOPAL VII F KRISHNA I
SOUMITH.R VII I GANGA II
RITVIK.B VII B CAUVERY III
ISHANT PELLA VI E GODAVARI IV

TABLE TENNIS –DOUBLES (GIRLS) DATE: 06-09-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
RITIKA BANSAL VII F GODAVARI I
SRIVIDHYA VI C
RIDHIMA SARAF VII F KRISHNA II
K. TEJLATHA VII H
TANISHKA REDDY VII D GANGA III
DIYA JAIN V E
DEEPIKA DASARI VII G CAUVERY IV
GURNOOR V A

 TABLE TENNIS –DOUBLES(BOYS) DATE: 07-09-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
E. ROHIT VII H GODAVARI I
P. SRUJAN VII A
GAURANG.A V E GANGA II
HARIT.V VII E
JAGAT.V V D CAUVERY III
C. ADITYA VII B
HARSH.T VII F KRISHNA IV
ROHAN.A VI A

 INTER HOUSE ATHELETIC COMPETITION (BOYS)DATE: 29-11-2018 FOR 100 METERS

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
MOHIT PRADHAN VII F GODAVARI I
DIVYA SHUBHAM VI H KRISHNA II
SRUJAN KRUPAL VII A GODAVARI II
Y.RITHVIK VII D GANGA

INTER HOUSE ATHELETIC COMPETITION (BOYS) DATE: 29-11-2018 FOR 200 METERS

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
SHOURYA VII E CAUVERY I
SHOAIB KAHN VII C GODAVARI II
HUSSAIN VII E GODAVARI III

INTER HOUSE ATHELETIC COMPETITION (GIRLS)DATE: 30-11-2018 FOR 100 METERS

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
ANTRA MAJUMDAR VI D GODAVARI I
HARSHITA VII D CAUVERY II
SHRESHTA VII B GODAVARI III

INTER HOUSE ATHELETIC COMPETITION (GIRLS)DATE: 30-11-2018 FOR 200 METERS

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
PALAK JAIN VI B CAUVERY I
TANVI VII D GANGA II
VRISHTI V G GODAVARI III

SWIMMING COMPETITION (GIRLS) DATE: 25-07-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
G.PRAVALLLIKA VI C GANGA I
SAI HARSHITHA VII D CAUVERY II
SAI GEETHIKA VII H KRISHNA III

SWIMMING COMPETITION (BOYS)  DATE: 30-07-2018

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC HOUSE POSITION
L. RISHEEK V B GANGA I
S.D. NIVED VI C KRISHNA II
C. ADITHYA VII B CAUVERY III