Updates
Registrations are now open for the Academic Year 2022 - 2023 Click Here

Senior Block Literary Activities

Best Schools in Bowenpally

Inter House Literary Competitions 2018-19

FACE PAINTING

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
VEDA RAO VIII C FIRST GODAVARI
KUSHAL BORAD VIII SECOND CAUVERY
HRITHIKA REDDY VIII THIRD CAUVERY
ISHITHA SAXENA VIII CON CAUVERY
GIRISHA JAIN VIII CON GODAVARI
SAKET VIII CON
Y SANJANA IX B FIRST GODAVARI
ABHIRAM PRAMOD IX G SECOND KRISHNA
PHANEETH KUMAR IX E THIRD
MANISH TS IX CON CAUVERY
RIA SRIRAM IX CON GANGA
ANSH TANDON IX CON
EASHA BACHANI X FIRST
KHUSHI BORAD X FIRST
SHREYA B V S X THIRD
S SREEJA CONS
NEHA BAID CONS
KRITHIKA KHATRI X CONS

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
SHELIN B ABRAHAM VIII A FIRST GODAVARI
ISHITA SAXENA VIII D SECOND CAUVERY
AAYUSHI KHANDELWAL VIII F THIRD GANGA
SIRISHA SRINIVAS VIII CONS GODAVARI
GAUTAM SIDDHARTH VIII CONS KRISHNA
VARSHA SUDARSHAN IX B FIRST GANGA
ABHIRAM PRAMOD IX G SECOND KRISHNA
SWATHI PAI IX B THIRD KRISHNA
KRITHIKA GARG IX G THIRD GODAVARI
PRATYUS BEHERA X B FIRST GANGA
EKTA SARAF X E SECOND CAUVERY
STEPHIN ABRAHAM X D SECOND KRISHNA
GAURI SINGH X E THIRD CAUVERY

SINGING COMPETITION

GODAVARI FIRST
CAUVERY SECOND
KRISHNA THIRD

TELUGU RECITATION

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
Y SUTIRTH REDDY VIII B FIRST GODAVARI
B SHANA JENSINE VIII A SECOND GANGA
G V VEDA RAO VIII C THIRD GODAVARI
G VISHVA TEJA VIII B THIRD KRISHNA
D SHAILAJA IX F FIRST CAUVERY
T SAI PRUDHVI IX A SECOND CAUVERY
K VIDHULA REDDY IX B THIRD GANGA
K KOVIDA X A FIRST GODAVARI
M JUHI X F SECOND GODAVARI
M MAANYA X B THIRD CAUVERY

HINDI RECITATION

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
ISHITA SAXENA VIII D FIRST CAUVERY
RISHIKA VIII D SECOND KRISHNA
KHUSHI GUPTA VIII C THIRD GANGA
AAYUSHI VIII F THIRD GANGA
KHUSHI JADHAV VIII A CONS GODAVARI
ABHIRAM PRAMOD IX G FIRST KRISHNA
KRITIKA G IX G FIRST GODAVARI
VASUDHA IX F FIRST GODAVARI
RIA SRIRAM IX C SECOND GANGA
SWATHI PAI IX B THIRD KRISHNA
SHAHIDA IX E CONS CAUVERY
ISHITA JAJODIA X B FIRST GANGA
PRACHI MISHRA X D FIRST KRISHNA
NEHA JAIN XB SECOND GODAVARI
NEHA BAID X F SECOND GANGA
GAURI SINGH X E THIRD CAUVERY
MEET JAIN X C CONS GANGA
SHALLY KANDOI X C CONS CAUVERY

EXTEMPORE

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
JUHI M XG FIRST GODAVARI
STEPHIN J ABRAHAM X D FIRST KRISHNA
EKTA SARAF XE SECOND CAUVERY
MEHAK AGARWAL XB THIRD KRISHNA
NEHA BAID XF THIRD GANGA
SHALLY KANDOI XC CONS CAUVERY
PRACHI MISHRA XD CONS KRISHNA
VARSHA SUDARSHAN IX B FIRST GANGA
NEERAJA K IX G SECOND KRISHNA
HARI KEERTHANA IX C THIRD KRISHNA
PRAGNYA T IX C CONS KRISHNA
ISHA BHATT VIII F FIRST KRISHNA
SUTHIRTH REDDY VIII B SECOND GODAVARI
SHELIN P ABRAHAM VIII A THIRD GODAVARI
GAUTAM SIDDHARTH VIII H CONS KRISHNA
SUSHANT XI A FIRST CAUVERY
SHRESTA B XII B FIRST GODAVARI
YAKSHI T XII B SECOND GODAVARI
VANIYA M XI B THIRD GANGA
RITHIKA B XII A CONS KRISHNA

DEBATE

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
ANIKET THAKKAR 12B FIRST GODAVARI
KOVIDA K 10 B FIRST GODAVARI
SANJANA 9B FIRST GODAVARI
VARSHA SUDARSHAN 9 B SECOND GANGA
PATYUS BEHERA 10 B SECOND GANGA
VANIYA MUKHERJEE 11 B SECOND GANGA
ANIKET THAKKAR 12 B BEST SPEAKER GODAVARI

SPELL BEE

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
V SRINIDHI 8 E FIRST CAUVERY
SIRI SATYAMURTHY 8 D FIRST KRISHNA
ANANDI RAGHAVI K 8 B SECOND CAUVERY
SIRISHA SRINIVAS 8 B THIRD GODAVARI
A SHAAHIDHA 9 E FIRST
DHRUV SHARMA 9 E SECOND GANGA
PRAGNYA 9 C SECOND KRISHNA
K GREESHMA 9 G THIRD GANGA
K S RAHUL 9 E THIRD
SHIVANI S 10 B FIRST
MAANYA M 10 B SECOND CAUVERY
SHALLY KANDOI 10 C THIRD CAUVERY
HIMA 11 B FIRST GANGA
V SAI HARITHA 11   A SECOND
VANIYA MUKHERJEE 11 B THIRD GANGA

BOOK REVIEW

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
ISHITA SAXENA 8 D FIRST CAUVERY
K ANANDI RAGHAVI 8 B SECOND CAUVERY
Y SIRI SATYAMURTHY 8 D THIRD KRISHNA
A SAI MADHAVA 9 E FIRST
V PRAGNYA 9 E SECOND KRISHNA
SHALINI B V S 9 D THIRD GODAVARI
GAURI SINGH 10 E FIRST CAUVERY
MADHUMITHA R 10 B SECOND GANGA
MAANYA M 10 B THIRD CAUVERY
SAI MAHEEDAR 11 B FIRST
PRITHVI RAVIKANTH 11 B SECOND GODAVARI
V SAI HARITHA 11 A THIRD

ESSAY WRITING

NAME OF THE STUDENT/td> CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
S V SRINIDHI 8 A FIRST GANGA
G V VEDA RAO 8 C SECOND GODAVARI
A DIA GANDHI 8 E THIRD GODAVARI
K GREESHMA 9 G FIRST GANGA
VARSHA SUDARSHAN 9 B SECOND GANGA
SHAILAJA 9 F THIRD CAUVERY
 SWATHI N PAI 9 B THIRD KRISHNA
KHUSHI BORAD 10 F FIRST GODAVARI
B SHREYA 10 E SECOND KRISHNA
SRIKANTH R 10 C THIRD KRISHNA
M SRIVAISHNAVI 12 B FIRST
VIDHI KABRA 11 B SECOND KRISHNA
G RITHIKA REDDY 12 A THIRD KRISHNA

Inter House Literary Competitions

FACE PANTING

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS &SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 VYBHAVI V VIII FIRST
2 POOJA CANDADAI VIII
3 SANJANA VIII FIRST
4 MANOGNA VIII
5 SAI MADHAV P VIII SECOND
6 KHUSH JAIN VIII
7 SAI MADHAV A VIII SECOND
8 NAMISH VARMA VIII
9 EASHA BACHANI IX FIRST
10 MEHAK  AGARWAL IX G
11 VINEETH JAIN IX SECOND
12 ARJUN DOSHI IX C
13 PRIYANSHI PATEL IX D THIRD GANGA
14 RUCHI SURANA IX D
15 SANYOGITHA IX D THIRD
16 NAMRATHA RAJ IX G
17 HARIKIRAN X FIRST
18 AKSHAY ANAND X B GANGA
19 DISHA M X SECOND
20 PRERNA AGARWAL X C

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS &SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 ABHIRAM PRAMOD VIII H FIRST KRISHNA
2 RIA SRIRAM VIII A SECOND GANGA
3 DHRUV SHARMA VIII F THIRD GANGA
4 KHUSHI BORAD IX A FIRST GODAVARI
5 STEPHIN J ABRAHAM IX A SECOND KRISHNA
6 MIT SANGANI IX E THIRD KRISHNA
7 PRATYUSH BEHERA IX C CONS GANGA
8 KATHYAYINI X FIRST CAUVERY
9 GUNJAN AGRAWAL X SECOND GODAVARI
10 ANUSHA X THIRD GODAVARI
11 PRATHAMESH X THIRD KRISHNA
12 REBECCA SATYASREE X CONS KRISHNA

TELUGU RECITION

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS &SECPOSITIONHOUSE1D.SHAILAJAVIII BFIRSTCAUVERY2K GREESHMAVIII CSECONDGANGA3K. MANVITHAVIII BSECONDCAUVERY4G. MUGDHAVIII ATHIRDGODAVARI5M. CHANDANAVIII ATHIRDGODAVARI6K. KOVIDAIX BFIRSTGODAVARI7M.JUHIIX GSECONDGODAVARI8M.VUDHYADHARIIX BSECONDKRISHNA9G. ARUN SIVATEJAIX DTHIRDGANGA10P. SAKETHX EFIRSTCAUVERY11R. ADITYAX ESECONDGANGA12G. KSHEEBA RANIX ETHIRDKRISHNA13K. AKANSHAX DTHIRDKRISHNA

HINDI RECITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 ABHIRAM PRAMOD VIII FIRST KRISHNA
2 SWATI N PAI VIII FIRST KRISHNA
3 SHIVRAMAKRISHNAN VIII SECOND GANGA
4 SHIVANGI DAKUA VIII SECOND KRISHNA
5 KRITIKA GARGYA VIII THIRD GODAVARI
6 CHIRAG JALAN VIII CONS GANGA
7 BIPASHA SINHA IX FIRST CAUVERY
8 SHALLY KANDOI IX SECOND CAUVERY
9 KHUSHI BORAD IX THIRD GODAVARI
10 VIBHUTI B IX THIRD KRISHNA
11 KAUSTUBH IX CONS GODAVARI
12 NEHA BAID IX CONS GANGA
13 RAJAT R X FIRST GODAVARI
14 YATIKA CHOUDHARY X SECOND GODAVARI
15 ARIHANT JAIN X THIRD CAUVERY
16 KHUSHBOO SANCHETI X THIRD CAUVERY
17 PALLAK BHATTER X CONS CAUVERY
18 SANIA FATIMA X CONS GANGA

DOODLE ART COMPETITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 KARAN KHATRI VIII B FIRST GODAVARI
2 PRANALEE JIWANE VIII F SECOND CAUVERY
3 Y SANJANA VIII E THIRD GODAVARI
4 MANISH T S VIII F CONS CAUVERY
5 VIDHULA REDDY VIII D CONS GANGA
6 MANAS BHANSALI VIII H CONS GANGA
7 KHUSHI BORAD IX A FIRST GODAVARI
8 KRITHIKA KHATRI IX A SECOND GODAVARI
9 DURGA REDDY IX F THIRD CAUVERY
10 HARI KIRAN X B CONS GANGA
11 SRESHTA REDDY IX E CONS CAUVERY
12 KHUSHI SONY IX A CONS GODAVARI

EXTEMPORE

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 NEERAJA K VIII B FIRST KRISHNA
2 HARI KEERTHANA VIII C SECOND KRISHNA
3 ANISHA VIIID THIRD GANGA
4 PRERNA VIIIE CONS GANGA
5 PRAGNYA VIIID CONS KRISHNA
6 STEPHIN J ABRAHAM IXA FIRST KRISHNA
7 EKTA SARAF IXA FIRST CAUVERY
8 SHALLY KANDOI IXA SECOND CAUVERY
9 PRACHI MISHRA IXA THIRD KRISHNA
10 M JUHI IXA CONS GODAVARI
11 SRI VIJAYESH V XC FIRST GANGA
12 GUNJAN AGARWAL XF SECOND GODAVARI
13 REBECCAC SATYASREE XE THIRD KRISHNA
14 L SADHANA XB CONS CAUVERY
15 ANISH KUBER XIIA FIRST KRISHNA
16 VAISHNAVI M XIIA SECOND GANGA
17 RITHIKA G XIA SECOND KRISHNA
18 RITHIKA B XIA THIRD CAUVERY
19 YAKSHI T XIB CONS GODAVARI

SINGING COMPETITION

S.NO NAME OF THE HOUSE  POSITION
1 KRISHNA FIRST
2 GANGA SECOND
3 CAUVERY THIRD

DOODLE ART COMPETITION

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
1 KARAN KHATRI VIII B FIRST GODAVARI
2 PRANALEE JIWANE VIII F SECOND CAUVERY
3 Y SANJANA VIII E THIRD GODAVARI
4 MANISH T S VIII F CONS CAUVERY
5 VIDHULA REDDY VIII D CONS GANGA
6 MANAS BHANSALI VIII H CONS GANGA
7 KHUSHI BORAD IX A FIRST GODAVARI
8 KRITHIKA KHATRI IX A SECOND GODAVARI
9 DURGA REDDY IX F THIRD CAUVERY
10 HARI KIRAN X B CONS GANGA
11 SRESHTA REDDY IX E CONS CAUVERY
12 KHUSHI SONY IX A CONS GODAVARI

DEBATE

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS/SEC POSITION HOUSE
 1 MANISH VIII F FIRST CAUVERY
 2 RISHABH IX G FIRST CAUVERY
 3 SAI MAHEEDAR XC FIRST CAUVERY
 4 BINAYAK SINHA VIIIC SECOND KRISHNA
 5 SHRIKANTH R IXG SECOND KRISHNA
 6 PRATHAMESH P XC SECOND KRISHNA